Modification de Le gant est jeté
La modification peut être annulée. Veuillez vérifier les différences ci-dessous pour voir si c’est bien ce que vous voulez faire, puis publier ces changements pour finaliser l’annulation de cette modification.
Version actuelle | Votre texte | ||
Ligne 15 : | Ligne 15 : | ||
! rowspan="17" style="text-align:center;" |A | ! rowspan="17" style="text-align:center;" |A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Who was the insane leader of the [[Republic of Dave]]? | ||
| | |Uh... [[Dave (Fallout 3)|Dave]]? | ||
|Of course! Even you can get that one right. | |Of course! Even you can get that one right. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |I'm going to say Dave. | ||
|Dave is... right! We like to start off easy. | |Dave is... right! We like to start off easy. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sure hope it's Dave. | ||
|You hope right! It's Dave. Who else would it be? | |You hope right! It's Dave. Who else would it be? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bruce. | |Bruce. | ||
| | |What? Are you an idiot? Time to... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |What was [[Rivet City]] before the [[Great War|war]]? | ||
| | |Battleship. | ||
|Wrongo! I'm afraid you must... Lose Your Head! | |Wrongo! I'm afraid you must... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Aircraft Carrier. | ||
|Bing, bing, bing ! | |Bing, bing, bing! That's right. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Iron Foundry. | ||
|Wrongo! I'm afraid you must... Lose Your Head! | |Wrongo! I'm afraid you must... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rusty? Full of holes? I don't know! | ||
|Aw, too bad. Guess you have to... Lose Your Head! | |Aw, too bad. Guess you have to... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |[[Sarah Lyons]] is a member of what group? | ||
| | |Brotherhood of Steel. | ||
| | |That's right! You get to move on to the next round. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Minutemen. | ||
|Oh! So close. Well, not really. Time to... Lose Your Head! | |Oh! So close. Well, not really. Time to... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Enclave. | ||
|Couldn't be more wrong. Now you have to... Lose Your Head! | |Couldn't be more wrong. Now you have to... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Association of zookeepers? | ||
|Wow. You are really bad at this game. You get to... Lose Your Head! | |Wow. You are really bad at this game. You get to... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Who was trapped on the roof of [[Trinity Tower]]? | ||
|[[George Cooper]]. | |[[George Cooper]]. | ||
|Oh | |Oh, so close. But so wrong. Time to... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bill Sutton]]. | |[[Bill Sutton]]. | ||
Ligne 64 : | Ligne 64 : | ||
|Amazing! You got it right! You've won... Lose Your Head! | |Amazing! You got it right! You've won... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Your mother. | ||
|Hey! Family is off limits. Just for that... Lose Your Head! | |Hey! Family is off limits. Just for that... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
Ligne 124 : | Ligne 124 : | ||
! rowspan="17" style="text-align:center;" |C | ! rowspan="17" style="text-align:center;" |C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |What book was [[Moira Brown|Moira]] trying to write? | ||
| | |All about Radroaches. | ||
|You wish. Instead you get to... Lose Your Head! | |You wish. Instead you get to... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |How to Live in the [[Wasteland]]. | ||
|So close, and yet wrong. Now... Lose Your Head! | |So close, and yet wrong. Now... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Guide | |[[Wasteland Survival Guide]]. | ||
| | |We have winner! Now on to the next round. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[wikipedia: | |[[wikipedia:War and Peace|War and Peace]]. | ||
|Sounds like a page turner, but it's wrong. Time to... Lose Your Head! | |Sounds like a page turner, but it's wrong. Time to... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |What was Moira's last name? | ||
|Brown. | |Brown. | ||
| | |That's right! You must know the lady well. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|McIntyre. | |McIntyre. | ||
|Ooo! This is gonna hurt. You get to... Lose Your Head! | |Ooo! This is gonna hurt. You get to... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Trick question. She had no last name. | ||
|So, so wrong. Let's... Lose Your Head! | |So, so wrong. Let's... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |I never bothered to learn it. | ||
|As they say, heads will roll. First... Lose Your Head! | |As they say, heads will roll. First... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |What store does Moira [[Wasteland Survival Guide (quest)|send]] the Lone Wanderer to for food? | ||
| | |Farmer's Market. | ||
|Not unless they sell farmers as meat. Time to... Lose Your Head! | |Not unless they sell farmers as meat. Time to... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Big Brands Shopping Mart. | ||
|I'd shop there, but she didn't. Gotta ask you to... Lose Your Head! | |I'd shop there, but she didn't. Gotta ask you to... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super-Duper Mart (Fallout 3)|Super-Duper Mart]]. | |[[Super-Duper Mart (Fallout 3)|Super-Duper Mart]]. | ||
| | |A super-duper answer if I ever heard one! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The zoo? | ||
|Ha, ha! Free range zebra anyone? You have to... Lose Your Head! | |Ha, ha! Free range zebra anyone? You have to... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Which of these did Moira not send the Lone Wanderer to? | ||
|[[ | |[[Minefield]]. | ||
|So wrong. Boom! That's your head after you... Lose Your Head! | |So wrong. Boom! That's your head after you... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Nuka-Cola plant]] | ||
|Bing, bing, bing ! | |Bing, bing, bing! Right. She never sent the Lone Wanderer there. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Tepid sewers|Sewers]] to test [[Mole rat (Fallout 3)|Mole rat]] [[Repellent stick|repellent]]. | ||
|Buzz! Wrongo. I guess you're going to... Lose Your Head! | |Buzz! Wrongo. I guess you're going to... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Straight to bed without supper. | ||
|Like a bad child who is about to... Lose Your Head! | |Like a bad child who is about to... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
Ligne 179 : | Ligne 179 : | ||
| rowspan="17" style="text-align:center;" |'''D''' | | rowspan="17" style="text-align:center;" |'''D''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |How did the [[Brotherhood of Steel (Fallout 3)|Brotherhood of Steel]] arrive in [[the Commonwealth]]? | ||
| | |On an armored train. | ||
|Oh ! | |Oh! I hope your neck is armored, cuz you're about to... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In an [[The Prydwen|airship]]. | ||
| | |That's right! How that thing flew, we'll never know. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |On an aircraft carrier. | ||
|Wrong, wrong, wrong. Guess you have to... Lose Your Head! | |Wrong, wrong, wrong. Guess you have to... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Donkeys. Lots of donkeys. | ||
|Ha, ha! Funnyman, you're about to... Lose Your Head! | |Ha, ha! Funnyman, you're about to... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |What Brotherhood of Steel member took shelter in the [[Cambridge Police Station]]? | ||
|Paladin [[Danse]]. | |Paladin [[Danse]]. | ||
| | |He was there, but not just him. So you have to... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Scribe [[Haylen]]. | |Scribe [[Haylen]]. | ||
| | |She did, but not just her. Time to... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Paladin Danse | |Paladin Danse and Scribe Haylen. | ||
|Yes! Both of them were there. | |Yes! Both of them were there. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |A donkey. | ||
|That doesn't even make sense. Go ahead... Lose Your Head! | |That doesn't even make sense. Go ahead... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Which advanced technology is used by many Brotherhood of Steel members? | ||
|[[ | |[[Power armor|Power Armor]]. | ||
| | |That's right! You get to move on to the next round. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Gauss rifle|Gauss Rifles]]. | ||
|Not really. But now you get to... Lose Your Head! | |Not really. But now you get to... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
Ligne 215 : | Ligne 215 : | ||
|They wish! But instead you're going to... Lose Your Head! | |They wish! But instead you're going to... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Armored donkeys. | ||
|What is it with you and donkeys? Now you'll... Lose Your Head! | |What is it with you and donkeys? Now you'll... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |What were the Brotherhood of Steel seeking at [[Mass Fusion building|Mass Fusion HQ]]? | ||
| | |Mega nuke. | ||
|Oh | |Oh, so close. But so wrong. Time to... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Beryllium agitator]]. | ||
| | |Amazing! You got it right! You've won... Lose Your Head!? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Liberty Prime]]'s head. | ||
|I have no idea what that is. So... Lose Your Head! | |I have no idea what that is. So... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |A donkey. | ||
|I'm sick and tired of donkey jokes. Lose Your Head! | |I'm sick and tired of donkey jokes. Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
Ligne 234 : | Ligne 234 : | ||
! rowspan="17" style="text-align:center;" |E | ! rowspan="17" style="text-align:center;" |E | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Who is the old psychic with the Minutemen? | ||
|[[Sturges]]. | |[[Sturges]]. | ||
|Psychic? Hardly! Now I'll watch you... Lose Your Head! | |Psychic? Hardly! Now I'll watch you... Lose Your Head! | ||
Ligne 242 : | Ligne 242 : | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mama Murphy]]. | |[[Mama Murphy]]. | ||
| | |Winner! She was strange but psychic. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |I don't believe in psychics. | ||
|I guess you don't believe in keeping your head. Lose Your Head! | |I guess you don't believe in keeping your head. Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |What military group occupied [[Jefferson Memorial|Project Purity]] before it could be activated? | ||
|[[Enclave]]. | |[[Enclave]]. | ||
| | |Drat! You're right. I really wanted to see you lose your head. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Brotherhood of Steel. | ||
| | |So, so wrong. Now you'll so, so... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Band of Super Mutants. | ||
|Those cretins couldn't occupy an open field. Time to... Lose Your Head! | |Those cretins couldn't occupy an open field. Time to... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |A barbershop quartet. | ||
|Really. That's your guess? Sigh. I guess you'll just... Lose Your Head! | |Really. That's your guess? Sigh. I guess you'll just... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Who is the crazy mechanic in the Railroad? | ||
|Ted | |Tinker Ted. | ||
| | |Ooo! It's Tom, not Ted. Heads will roll when you... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tim | |Tinker Tim. | ||
|Little Timmy? I don't think so. For that... Lose Your Head! | |Little Timmy? I don't think so. For that... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tom | |[[Tinker Tom]]. | ||
| | |Tom it is! You're on a roll now. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mike | |Mike the Mechanic. | ||
|You are really bad at this. So now you have to... Lose Your Head! | |You are really bad at this. So now you have to... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |What eyesore did [[Allistair Tenpenny]] want gone? | ||
|[[Ghoul]]s. | |||
|He did hate them, but that's still wrong. You gotta... Lose Your Head! | |||
|- | |||
|Megaton. | |Megaton. | ||
| | |Righto! He wanted it nuked into oblivion. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Monument | |The [[Washington Monument]]. | ||
|Tall, but not in his way. So you get to... Lose Your Head! | |Tall, but not in his way. So you get to... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bad Hair. | ||
|Nobody likes bad hair. Yours will go away when you... Lose Your Head! | |Nobody likes bad hair. Yours will go away when you... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
Ligne 294 : | Ligne 294 : | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Les [[Rangers de Reilly]]. | |Les [[Rangers de Reilly]]. | ||
| | |Not so much. But now I get to watch you... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|La [[Compagnie Talon]]. | |La [[Compagnie Talon]]. | ||
Ligne 330 : | Ligne 330 : | ||
| rowspan="4" |Quel était le nom du béhémoth super mutant qui se cachait dans la [[Étang du Cygne|mare]] du [[Boston Common|réfectoire de Boston]] ? | | rowspan="4" |Quel était le nom du béhémoth super mutant qui se cachait dans la [[Étang du Cygne|mare]] du [[Boston Common|réfectoire de Boston]] ? | ||
|[[Swan]]. | |[[Swan]]. | ||
| | |Too bad. You're right! I was hoping you'd lose your head. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Goose. | |Goose. | ||
Ligne 344 : | Ligne 344 : | ||
! rowspan="17" style="text-align:center;" |G | ! rowspan="17" style="text-align:center;" |G | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |What famous statue lost its head in the Capital Wasteland? | ||
|[[George Washington]]. | |[[George Washington]]. | ||
|There wasn't even a statue of him! That will cost you when you... Lose Your Head! | |There wasn't even a statue of him! That will cost you when you... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Abraham Lincoln]]. | |[[Abraham Lincoln]]. | ||
|Ding, | |Ding, ding, ding! Right you are! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Thomas Jefferson]]. | |[[Thomas Jefferson]]. | ||
|Oh! So close, and yet so far. That means you... Lose Your Head! | |Oh! So close, and yet so far. That means you... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mike | |Mike the Mechanic. | ||
|Hardly famous, is he? So you get to... Lose Your Head! | |Hardly famous, is he? So you get to... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |What little boy was trapped in a [[Kid in a Fridge|refrigerator]] in the Commonwealth? | ||
|[[Billy Peabody|Billy]]. | |[[Billy Peabody|Billy]]. | ||
| | |Correct-o! If you could even call that little freak a “boy”... | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Donny. | |Donny. | ||
Ligne 370 : | Ligne 370 : | ||
|Wrong, wrong, wrong! And now you... Lose Your Head! | |Wrong, wrong, wrong! And now you... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Super Mutants were created using... | ||
| | |Fundamentally Enhanced Venom. | ||
|What? No! Sorry, dummy, but you have to... Lose Your Head! | |What? No! Sorry, dummy, but you have to... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fixed Endemic Virulent. | ||
| | |Um... no. But you get to... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Virus | |[[Forced Evolutionary Virus]]. | ||
| | |That is correct! Not as dumb as you look, huh? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |A glass of water. | ||
|No, but you must have a thirst for failure! Time to... Lose Your Head! | |No, but you must have a thirst for failure! Time to... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |What group worships the Glow? | ||
| | |Children of Adam. | ||
|*BZZZT* WRONG! Now... Lose Your Head! | |*BZZZT* WRONG! Now... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Church of the Children of Atom|Children of Atom]]. | ||
|Oh, | |Oh, too bad that's right. I really hate it when you know the answer. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Atom's Children. | ||
|Even a child knows that's wrong. Let's watch you... Lose Your Head! | |Even a child knows that's wrong. Let's watch you... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Several species of small furry animals gathered together in a cave. | ||
|Ah, but can you sing it? No? Then... Lose Your Head! | |Ah, but can you sing it? No? Then... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
Ligne 454 : | Ligne 454 : | ||
! rowspan="17" style="text-align:center;" |I | ! rowspan="17" style="text-align:center;" |I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |What is the settlement closest to Vault 111? | ||
|[[Lexington]]. | |[[Lexington]]. | ||
|The British aren't coming, but you're gonna... Lose Your Head! | |The British aren't coming, but you're gonna... Lose Your Head! | ||
Ligne 462 : | Ligne 462 : | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Concord]]. | |[[Concord]]. | ||
| | |Wrong, wrong, wrong! Let's watch while you... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Beloit. | |Beloit. | ||
|Where the heck is that? I'm going to enjoy this... Lose Your Head! | |Where the heck is that? I'm going to enjoy this... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Who trims the bushes in Sanctuary? | ||
|[[Marcy Long]]. | |[[Marcy Long]]. | ||
| | |Ha! As if. But we'll invite her to watch you... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sturges]]. | |[[Sturges]]. | ||
Ligne 477 : | Ligne 477 : | ||
|Righto! That was too easy. We need better questions. | |Righto! That was too easy. We need better questions. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |My aunt Tilly. | ||
|You don't have an aunt Tilly. Just for that... Lose Your Head! | |You don't have an aunt Tilly. Just for that... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Who is hanging around the [[Red Rocket truck stop|Red Rocket]] near Sanctuary? | ||
|Red Rover. | |Red Rover. | ||
|A good dog's name, but wrong. You'll have to... Lose Your Head! | |A good dog's name, but wrong. You'll have to... Lose Your Head! | ||
Ligne 487 : | Ligne 487 : | ||
|Did you see Spot run? Not there you didn't. Lose Your Head! | |Did you see Spot run? Not there you didn't. Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Dogmeat (Fallout 4)|Dogmeat]]. | ||
| | |Right you are! We have a winner! Unfortunately... | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The President. | ||
|Where do you come up with these answers? Lose Your Head! | |Where do you come up with these answers? Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |The Great War started just before which holiday? | ||
|Thanksgiving. | |Thanksgiving. | ||
|Just like Thanksgiving turkey, you're going to... Lose Your Head! | |Just like Thanksgiving turkey, you're going to... Lose Your Head! | ||
Ligne 500 : | Ligne 500 : | ||
|You're right! Now THAT is terrifying. | |You're right! Now THAT is terrifying. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Labor Day. | ||
|Wrong. Now we are going to labor so you... Lose Your Head! | |Wrong. Now we are going to labor so you... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shrove Tuesday. | ||
| | |Is that even a real holiday? Nevermind. Just... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="17" style="text-align:center;" |'''J''' | | rowspan="17" style="text-align:center;" |'''J''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |The Far Harbor [[The Island|island]] is in what former state? | ||
|Connecticut. | |Connecticut. | ||
| | |Just a hair too south. Speaking of hair... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Maine. | |Maine. | ||
| | |Yes! Foggy, frosty and frightening Maine. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rhode Island. | |Rhode Island. | ||
| | |No. Just no. We're going to do this real slow as you... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |State of confusion. | ||
|Ha ha ha ha ha! Almost as funny as when you... Lose Your Head! | |Ha ha ha ha ha! Almost as funny as when you... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |What is [[DiMA]]? | ||
| | |Robot. | ||
| | |Kinda looks like one, but wrong. Now you... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Synth. | ||
|Bing, bing, bing ! | |Bing, bing, bing! Winner, winner, chicken dinner. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Computer. | ||
| | |Nah. He's a synth, you idiot. Which means you... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |A deluxe hamburger. | ||
|Wow. You have quite the imagination. But now you will... Lose Your Head! | |Wow. You have quite the imagination. But now you will... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |What is the name of the Children of Atom base on [[Far Harbor (location)|Far Harbor]] [[The Island|island]]? | ||
|[[ | |[[The Nucleus]]. | ||
| | |Aw! I hate it when they guess right. Go on. Get out of here. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mount Desert Island Naval Facility. | ||
|That's its pre-war name! Too bad you have to... Lose Your Head! | |That's its pre-war name! Too bad you have to... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Base | |Acadia Federal Naval Base. | ||
|Nope. Nein. Nyet. And now you'll... Lose Your Head! | |Nope. Nein. Nyet. And now you'll... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Uh... Joe's Spuckies? | ||
|Dang it. Now I'm hungry. Just for that, you're going to... Lose Your Head! | |Dang it. Now I'm hungry. Just for that, you're going to... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Why did [[Kasumi Nakano]] run away to [[Acadia (location)|Acadia]]? | ||
| | |She wanted to live a life of adventure. | ||
|Right! No, wait, wrong! Totally wrong. Now you... Lose Your Head! | |Right! No, wait, wrong! Totally wrong. Now you... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Her [[Rei Nakano|mother]] was cruel to her. | ||
|Wrongo. But I'm going to be cruel to you by making you... Lose Your Head! | |Wrongo. But I'm going to be cruel to you by making you... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |She believed she was a synth. | ||
| | |Winner, winner, chicken dinner! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kasumi | |Kasumi ran away? How horrible! | ||
|Focus. That's not even an answer. So you'll have to... Lose Your Head! | |Focus. That's not even an answer. So you'll have to... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
Ligne 564 : | Ligne 564 : | ||
! rowspan="17" style="text-align:center;" |K | ! rowspan="17" style="text-align:center;" |K | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Name one of the [[Raiders (Fallout 4)|Raider]] gangs in [[Nuka-World (location)|Nuka-World]]! | ||
|[[Disciples]]. | |[[Disciples]]. | ||
|Right! I would also have accepted Operators or The Pack. | |Right! I would also have accepted Operators or The Pack. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Operators]]. | ||
|Right! I would also have accepted Disciples or The Pack. | |Right! I would also have accepted Disciples or The Pack. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[The Pack]]. | ||
| | |Right! I would also have accepted Disciples or Operators. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Scaredy Cats. | ||
|Ha ha ha ha ha ha ha ha ha ha ha. Now... Lose Your Head! | |Ha ha ha ha ha ha ha ha ha ha ha. Now... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |What weapon is needed to defeat [[Colter]]? | ||
|[[Super | |[[Super sledge (Fallout 4)|Super Sledge]]. | ||
|Good choice, but oh so wrong. So long, you're about to... Lose Your Head! | |Good choice, but oh so wrong. So long, you're about to... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fat Man (Fallout 4)|Fat Man]]. | |[[Fat Man (Fallout 4)|Fat Man]]. | ||
| | |Nope. Overkill much? We're all going to watch as you... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Gatling laser (Fallout 4)|Gatling Laser]]. | ||
| | |Love that gun, but it won't do the trick. So now you... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Thirst Zapper|Squirt Gun]]. | ||
|Ridiculous, but right! | |Ridiculous, but right! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |What are the [[Hubologists]] [[Trip to the Stars|after]]? | ||
|[[ | |[[Nuka-World junkyard|A Spaceship]]. | ||
| | |Yes! Those idiots refuse to accept it's just a carnival ride. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |A giant wheel. | ||
|Nice try, but so very wrong. Time for you to... Lose Your Head! | |Nice try, but so very wrong. Time for you to... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |More members. | ||
|No! You lose, you loser. On top of that, you get to... Lose Your Head! | |No! You lose, you loser. On top of that, you get to... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The perfect BLT. | ||
|Brahmin, leeks and turnips? Yum! But wrong. Lose Your Head! | |Brahmin, leeks and turnips? Yum! But wrong. Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Which of these is not a flavor of Nuka-Cola? | ||
|Nuka Fresh. | |Nuka Fresh. | ||
|Darn, that's right. Nuka-Cola is anything but fresh. | |Darn, that's right. Nuka-Cola is anything but fresh. | ||
Ligne 611 : | Ligne 611 : | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nuka-Buzz|Nuka Buzz]]. | |[[Nuka-Buzz|Nuka Buzz]]. | ||
| | |Ha! I'm drinking some now. Come on, you have to... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nuka-Cola Quantum (Fallout 4)|Nuka Cola Quantum]] | |[[Nuka-Cola Quantum (Fallout 4)|Nuka-Cola Quantum]]. | ||
|Fool. That's a really common flavor. It's time to... Lose Your Head! | |Fool. That's a really common flavor. It's time to... Lose Your Head! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |